Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HIRAKUND EXP (Train No:18508) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about HIRAKUND EXP (Train Number 18508) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Visakhapatnam - HIRAKUND EXP- 18508

Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam
Number 18508 Service Days SUN, WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,570 KM Stops 48
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Visakhapatnam, Train number 18508. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 11:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:53 AM 1:00 AM 7 min 79 km
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 100 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 136 km
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 250 km
7 Panipat Jn (PNP) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 359 km
8 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:50 AM 8:10 AM 20 min 448 km
9 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 8:30 AM 8:45 AM 15 min 455 km
10 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:33 AM 10:36 AM 3 min 589 km
11 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 642 km
12 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:18 PM 1:23 PM 5 min 761 km
13 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:55 PM 3:05 PM 10 min 858 km
14 Lalitpur (LAR) 4:07 PM 4:09 PM 2 min 948 km
15 Malkhedi (MAKR) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1,011 km
16 Khurai (KYE) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 1,029 km
17 Saugor (SGO) 6:42 PM 6:47 PM 5 min 1,081 km
18 Damoh (DMO) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 1,159 km
19 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 9:55 PM 10:05 PM 10 min 1,268 km
20 Umaria (UMR) 11:14 PM 11:16 PM 2 min 1,326 km
21 Shahdol (SDL) 12:23 AM 12:28 AM 5 min 1,393 km
22 Anuppur Jn (APR) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 1,434 km
23 Pendra Road (PND) 2:04 AM 2:06 AM 2 min 1,485 km
24 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 4:30 AM 4:45 AM 15 min 1,585 km
25 Akaltara (AKT) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 1,612 km
26 Champa Jn (CPH) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 1,638 km
27 Sakti (SKT) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 1,668 km
28 Kharsia (KHS) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 1,684 km
29 Raigarh (RIG) 6:32 AM 6:37 AM 5 min 1,718 km
30 Belpahar (BPH) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 1,769 km
31 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 1,778 km
32 Jharsuguda Jn (Rev) (JSG) 8:05 AM 8:25 AM 20 min 1,791 km
33 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 1,838 km
34 Sambalpur (Rev) (SBP) 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 20 min 1,840 km
35 Rairakhol (RAIR) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1,910 km
36 Boinda (BONA) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 1,957 km
37 Angul (ANGL) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 1,996 km
38 Talcher (Rev) (TLHR) 1:35 PM 2:00 PM 25 min 2,014 km
39 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 2,066 km
40 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 2,128 km
41 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 2,147 km
42 Balugaon (BALU) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 2,217 km
43 Chatrapur (CAP) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 2,272 km
44 Brahmapur (BAM) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 2,293 km
45 Palasa (PSA) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 2,367 km
46 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 2,440 km
47 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 2,509 km
48 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,570 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 WGCB
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18508, Amritsar Jn To Visakhapatnam - HIRAKUND EXP . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Visakhapatnam - HIRAKUND EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network