All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JALIANWALA B EX (Train No:18104) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about JALIANWALA B EX (Train Number 18104) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Tatanagar Jn - JALIANWALA B EX- 18104

Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
Number 18104 Service Days WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,749 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Tatanagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Tatanagar Junction , Train number 18104. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Tatanagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 12:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 79 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 136 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:47 PM 4:55 PM 8 min 250 km
6 Jagadhri (JUD) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 301 km
7 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 331 km
8 Roorkee (RK) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 366 km
9 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 384 km
10 Moradabad Jn (MB) 9:25 PM 9:32 PM 7 min 523 km
11 Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:52 PM 10:57 PM 5 min 614 km
12 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 849 km
13 Faizabad Jn (FD) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 977 km
14 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 9:50 AM 10:05 AM 15 min 1,172 km
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:15 AM 11:35 AM 20 min 1,189 km
16 Bhabua Road (BBU) 12:14 PM 12:16 PM 2 min 1,242 km
17 Sasaram (SSM) 12:47 PM 12:49 PM 2 min 1,289 km
18 Dehri On Son (DOS) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 1,307 km
19 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 1,324 km
20 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 2:28 PM 2:33 PM 5 min 1,392 km
21 Koderma (KQR) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 1,468 km
22 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 1,562 km
23 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 1,594 km
24 Purulia Jn (PRR) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 1,658 km
25 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 9:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,749 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 2A A1
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18104, Amritsar Jn To Tatanagar Jn - JALIANWALA B EX . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Tatanagar Jn - JALIANWALA B EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network