All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AKAL TAKHAT EXP (Train No:12318) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about AKAL TAKHAT EXP (Train Number 12318) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Sealdah - AKAL TAKHAT EXP- 12318

Amritsar Junction
Sealdah
Number 12318 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,898 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Amritsar Junction - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Sealdah, Train number 12318. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 5:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 79 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 136 km
5 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 196 km
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 250 km
7 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 331 km
8 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 425 km
9 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:40 PM 2:55 PM 15 min 523 km
10 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 614 km
11 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 849 km
12 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 989 km
13 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 1,132 km
14 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:25 AM 2:38 AM 13 min 1,149 km
15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 1,361 km
16 Patna Saheb (PNC) 6:34 AM 6:36 AM 2 min 1,371 km
17 Mokama Jn (MKA) 7:37 AM 7:39 AM 2 min 1,450 km
18 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 1,484 km
19 Jhajha (JAJ) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 1,538 km
20 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:07 AM 10:09 AM 2 min 1,582 km
21 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 1,611 km
22 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:48 AM 12:03 PM 15 min 1,692 km
23 Sealdah (SDAH) 3:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,898 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 3A B2
14 3A B3
15 3A B4
16 3A B5
17 2A A1
18 1A + 2A HA1
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 SL S13
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12318, Amritsar Jn To Sealdah - AKAL TAKHAT EXP . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Sealdah - AKAL TAKHAT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network