Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASR SHC JANSADHARAN (Train No:15532) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Saharsa Junction

Given below is the details about ASR SHC JANSADHARAN (Train Number 15532) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Saharsa Jn - ASR SHC JANSADHARAN- 15532

Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
Number 15532 Service Days MON
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,637 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Saharsa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Saharsa Junction , Train number 15532. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Saharsa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 78 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 135 km
5 Chandigarh (CDG) 10:45 PM 11:15 PM 30 min 247 km
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:02 AM 12:10 AM 8 min 315 km
7 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 396 km
8 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 449 km
9 Moradabad Jn (MB) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 589 km
10 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 679 km
11 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 841 km
12 Gonda Jn (GD) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 1,000 km
13 Basti (BST) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 1,089 km
14 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 15 min 1,153 km
15 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 1,203 km
16 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 1,224 km
17 Siwan Jn (SV) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 1,273 km
18 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 1,333 km
19 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 1,387 km
20 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1,393 km
21 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 1,446 km
22 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 1,498 km
23 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 1:56 AM 1:58 AM 2 min 1,527 km
24 Hasanpur Road (HPO) 2:29 AM 2:31 AM 2 min 1,544 km
25 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 1,584 km
26 Mansi Jn (MNE) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 1,592 km
27 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 1,620 km
28 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 4:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,637 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15532, Amritsar Jn To Saharsa Jn - ASR SHC JANSADHARAN . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Saharsa Jn - ASR SHC JANSADHARAN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network