All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JANSEWA EXP (Train No:15210) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Saharsa Junction

Given below is the details about JANSEWA EXP (Train Number 15210) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Saharsa Jn - JANSEWA EXP- 15210

Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
Number 15210 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,523 KM Stops 46
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Saharsa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Saharsa Junction , Train number 15210. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Saharsa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 6:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 42 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:43 AM 7:48 AM 5 min 78 km
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 99 km
5 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 122 km
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:15 AM 9:25 AM 10 min 135 km
7 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 142 km
8 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 10:25 AM 10:28 AM 3 min 195 km
9 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 221 km
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min 249 km
11 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 300 km
12 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 330 km
13 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 383 km
14 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 2:39 PM 2:41 PM 2 min 424 km
15 Moradabad Jn (MB) 4:15 PM 4:40 PM 25 min 522 km
16 Rampur (RMU) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 550 km
17 Bareilly Jn (BE) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 613 km
18 Maikalganj (MINJ) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 733 km
19 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 775 km
20 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 873 km
21 Gonda Jn (GD) 12:25 AM 12:40 AM 15 min 934 km
22 Basti (BST) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 1,023 km
23 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 3:30 AM 3:45 AM 15 min 1,087 km
24 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 1,137 km
25 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 1,158 km
26 Siwan Jn (SV) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1,206 km
27 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 1,224 km
28 Ekma (EKMA) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 1,239 km
29 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 7:35 AM 7:55 AM 20 min 1,267 km
30 Dighwara (DGA) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 1,298 km
31 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 1,321 km
32 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 9:07 AM 9:10 AM 3 min 1,326 km
33 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 1,337 km
34 Desari (DES) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 1,346 km
35 Mehnar Road (MNO) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 1,357 km
36 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 1,364 km
37 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 1,377 km
38 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 1,398 km
39 Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 1,414 km
40 Begu Sarai (BGS) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 1,430 km
41 Lakhminia (LKN) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 1,447 km
42 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 1,470 km
43 Mansi Jn (MNE) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 1,479 km
44 Koparia (KFA) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 1,500 km
45 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 1,506 km
46 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 3:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,523 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15210, Amritsar Jn To Saharsa Jn - JANSEWA EXP . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Saharsa Jn - JANSEWA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network