All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JANSADHARAN EXP (Train No:14604) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Saharsa Junction

Given below is the details about JANSADHARAN EXP (Train Number 14604) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Saharsa Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP- 14604

Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
Number 14604 Service Days WED
Classes Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,571 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Saharsa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Saharsa Junction , Train number 14604. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Saharsa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 1:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 2:18 PM 2:23 PM 5 min 78 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 135 km
5 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 195 km
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:15 PM 5:25 PM 10 min 249 km
7 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 330 km
8 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 424 km
9 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 613 km
10 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 12:17 AM 12:20 AM 3 min 684 km
11 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 775 km
12 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 873 km
13 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:45 AM 5:00 AM 15 min 933 km
14 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 962 km
15 Basti (BST) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 1,023 km
16 Khalilabad (KLD) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 1,053 km
17 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 7:55 AM 8:15 AM 20 min 1,087 km
18 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 1,137 km
19 Siwan Jn (SV) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 1,206 km
20 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:00 PM 12:13 PM 13 min 1,267 km
21 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 1,321 km
22 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 1,326 km
23 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 1,380 km
24 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 4:21 PM 4:26 PM 5 min 1,432 km
25 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 1,461 km
26 Hasanpur Road (HPO) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 1,477 km
27 Salauna (SLNA) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 1,492 km
28 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 1,517 km
29 Mansi Jn (MNE) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 1,526 km
30 Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1,539 km
31 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 1,554 km
32 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,571 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SGS
2 SGS
3 SGS
4 SGS
5 SGS
6 SGS
7 SGS
8 SGS
9 SGS
10 SGS
11 SGS
12 SGS
13 SGS
14 SGS
15 SGS
16 SGS
17 SGS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14604, Amritsar Jn To Saharsa Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Saharsa Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network