Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHC GARIB RATH (Train No:12204) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Saharsa Junction

Given below is the details about SHC GARIB RATH (Train Number 12204) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Saharsa Jn - SHC GARIB RATH- 12204

Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
Number 12204 Service Days SUN, WED, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,723 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Amritsar Junction - Saharsa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Saharsa Junction , Train number 12204. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Saharsa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 4:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 79 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 136 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 250 km
6 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:55 AM 11:10 AM 15 min 448 km
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:53 PM 2:00 PM 7 min 614 km
8 Bareilly Jn (BE) 3:18 PM 3:21 PM 3 min 705 km
9 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 940 km
10 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 12:05 AM 12:20 AM 15 min 1,219 km
11 Siwan Jn (SV) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 1,338 km
12 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 1,398 km
13 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 1,458 km
14 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 1,511 km
15 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 1,563 km
16 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 6:49 AM 6:51 AM 2 min 1,587 km
17 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 1,614 km
18 Begu Sarai (BGS) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 1,629 km
19 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 8:39 AM 8:41 AM 2 min 1,670 km
20 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 1,706 km
21 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 10:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,723 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC
2 CC
3 CC
4 WRRMDAC G1
5 3A G2
6 3A G3
7 3A G4
8 3A G5
9 3A G6
10 3A G7
11 3A G8
12 3A G9
13 3A G10
14 3A G11
15 CC J1
16 CC J2
17 CC J3
18 3A G12
19 3A G13
20 3A GD1
21 WRRMDAC
22 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12204, Amritsar Jn To Saharsa Jn - SHC GARIB RATH . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Saharsa Jn - SHC GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network