All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASR HSR PASNGER (Train No:54602) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Sadulpur Junction

Given below is the details about ASR HSR PASNGER (Train Number 54602) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Sadulpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Sadulpur Jn - ASR HSR PASNGER- 54602

Amritsar Junction
Sadulpur Junction
Number 54602 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 416 KM Stops 38
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Amritsar Junction - Sadulpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Sadulpur Junction , Train number 54602. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Sadulpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jandiala (JNL) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Tangra (TRA) 4:54 PM 4:56 PM 2 min 26 km
4 Butari (BTR) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 32 km
5 Beas Jn (BEAS) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 43 km
6 Hamira (HMR) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 58 km
7 Kartarpur (KRE) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 64 km
8 Jalandhar City (JUC) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 79 km
9 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 84 km
10 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 100 km
11 Goraya (GRY) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 110 km
12 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 123 km
13 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:25 PM 8:40 PM 15 min 136 km
14 Gill (GILL) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 144 km
15 Kila Raipur (QRP) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 154 km
16 Ahmed Garh (AHH) 9:44 PM 9:46 PM 2 min 162 km
17 Kup (KUP) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 171 km
18 Malerkotla (MET) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 181 km
19 Himmatana (HMI) 10:19 PM 10:21 PM 2 min 188 km
20 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 10:35 PM 11:00 PM 25 min 198 km
21 Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS) 11:07 PM 11:09 PM 2 min 206 km
22 Sangrur (SAG) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 214 km
23 Sunam (SFM) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 226 km
24 Chajli (CJL) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 236 km
25 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 12:07 AM 12:09 AM 2 min 248 km
26 Gurnay (GRN) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 257 km
27 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 12:45 AM 1:30 AM 45 min 264 km
28 Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS) 1:41 AM 1:43 AM 2 min 277 km
29 Uklana (UKN) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 299 km
30 Barwala (BXC) 2:16 AM 2:18 AM 2 min 314 km
31 Dhansu (DNX) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 334 km
32 Hisar Jn (HSR) 3:00 AM 3:30 AM 30 min 346 km
33 Charaud (CRW) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 364 km
34 Naloi Barwa H (BVZ) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 370 km
35 Siwani (SWNI) 4:01 AM 4:03 AM 2 min 376 km
36 Jhunpa (JUP) 4:19 AM 4:21 AM 2 min 395 km
37 Laseri (LSE) 4:29 AM 4:31 AM 2 min 402 km
38 Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) 5:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 416 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Sadulpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54602, Amritsar Jn To Sadulpur Jn - ASR HSR PASNGER . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Sadulpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Sadulpur Jn - ASR HSR PASNGER stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network