Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASR PTK DMU (Train No:74671) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Pathankot Junction

Given below is the details about ASR PTK DMU (Train Number 74671) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Pathankot Jn - ASR PTK DMU- 74671

Amritsar Junction
Pathankot Junction
Number 74671 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 106 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Amritsar Junction - Pathankot Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Pathankot Junction , Train number 74671. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Pathankot Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 12:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Verka Jn (VKA) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Kathunangal (KNG) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 18 km
4 Jaintipura (JNT) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 28 km
5 Batala Jn (BAT) 1:09 PM 1:11 PM 2 min 38 km
6 Batala Sugar Mills (BATM) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 43 km
7 Chhina (CHN) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 50 km
8 Dhariwal (DHW) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 57 km
9 Sohal (SOHL) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 61 km
10 Jhawar H (JHWR) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 65 km
11 Gurdaspur (GSP) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 71 km
12 Dinanagar (DNN) 2:09 PM 2:11 PM 2 min 82 km
13 Parmanand (PMQ) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 87 km
14 Jakolari (JK) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 94 km
15 Sarna (SRM) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 99 km
16 Bharoli (BHRL) 2:54 PM 2:56 PM 2 min 103 km
17 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 3:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 106 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74671, Amritsar Jn To Pathankot Jn - ASR PTK DMU . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Pathankot Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Pathankot Jn - ASR PTK DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network