All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASR PTK Passenger (Train No:54611) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Pathankot Junction

Given below is the details about ASR PTK PASS (Train Number 54611) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Pathankot Jn - ASR PTK PASS- 54611

Amritsar Junction
Pathankot Junction
Number 54611 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 106 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Amritsar Junction - Pathankot Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Pathankot Junction , Train number 54611. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Pathankot Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 4:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Verka Jn (VKA) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Kathunangal (KNG) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 18 km
4 Jaintipura (JNT) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 28 km
5 Batala Jn (BAT) 5:27 AM 5:29 AM 2 min 38 km
6 Chhina (CHN) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 50 km
7 Dhariwal (DHW) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 57 km
8 Sohal (SOHL) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 61 km
9 Jhawar H (JHWR) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 65 km
10 Gurdaspur (GSP) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 71 km
11 Dinanagar (DNN) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 82 km
12 Parmanand (PMQ) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 87 km
13 Jakolari (JK) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 94 km
14 Sarna (SRM) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 99 km
15 Bharoli (BHRL) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 103 km
16 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 7:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 106 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54611, Amritsar Jn To Pathankot Jn - ASR PTK PASS . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Pathankot Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Pathankot Jn - ASR PTK PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network