Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KARAMABHOOMI EXP (Train No:12408) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about KARAMABHOOMI EXP (Train Number 12408) operating service between Amritsar Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To New Jalpaiguri Jn - KARAMABHOOMI EXP- 12408

Amritsar Junction
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 12408 Service Days FRI
Classes Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,825 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Amritsar Junction - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 12408. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 9:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 42 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 78 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 135 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 249 km
6 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 330 km
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:05 PM 6:15 PM 10 min 522 km
8 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 775 km
9 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 4:25 AM 4:40 AM 15 min 1,087 km
10 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 1,137 km
11 Siwan Jn (SV) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 1,206 km
12 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 1,267 km
13 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1,326 km
14 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 1,380 km
15 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 1,432 km
16 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1,517 km
17 Katihar Jn (KIR) 3:15 PM 3:30 PM 15 min 1,641 km
18 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:07 PM 4:09 PM 2 min 1,680 km
19 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,825 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12408, Amritsar Jn To New Jalpaiguri Jn - KARAMABHOOMI EXP . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To New Jalpaiguri Jn - KARAMABHOOMI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network