All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHANE PUNJAB (Train No:12498) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about SHANE PUNJAB (Train Number 12498) operating service between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To New Delhi - SHANE PUNJAB- 12498

Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
Number 12498 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 448 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Amritsar Junction - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - New Delhi, Train number 12498. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 79 km
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 4:36 PM 4:38 PM 2 min 100 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:18 PM 5:23 PM 5 min 136 km
6 Khanna (KNN) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 178 km
7 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 222 km
8 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:13 PM 7:18 PM 5 min 250 km
9 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 7:51 PM 7:53 PM 2 min 291 km
10 Karnal (KUN) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 324 km
11 Panipat Jn (PNP) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 359 km
12 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 444 km
13 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 448 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 WGSCZ
4 WGSCZ D1
5 WGSCZ D2
6 WGSCZ D3
7 WGSCZ D4
8 WGSCZ D5
9 WGSCZ D6
10 CC C1
11 CC C2
12 CC C3
13 WGSCZ D7
14 WGSCZ D8
15 WGSCZ D9
16 WGSCZ D10
17 WGSCZ D11
18 WGSCZ D12
19 WGSCZ D13
20 WGSCZ
21 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12498, Amritsar Jn To New Delhi - SHANE PUNJAB . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To New Delhi - SHANE PUNJAB stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network