All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AMRITSAR SHTBDI (Train No:12032) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about AMRITSAR SHTBDI (Train Number 12032) operating service between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To New Delhi - AMRITSAR SHTBDI- 12032

Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
Number 12032 Service Days THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 72 km/hr
Distance 448 KM Stops 8
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Shatabdi

Amritsar Junction - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - New Delhi, Train number 12032. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 5:54 PM 5:57 PM 3 min 79 km
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 100 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 136 km
6 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 222 km
7 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 250 km
8 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 448 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WLRRM
2 CC
3 1A E1
4 1A E2
5 CC C1
6 CC C2
7 CC C3
8 CC C4
9 CC C5
10 CC C6
11 CC C7
12 CC C8
13 CC C9
14 CC C10
15 CC C11
16 CC C12
17 WLRRM


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12032, Amritsar Jn To New Delhi - AMRITSAR SHTBDI . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To New Delhi - AMRITSAR SHTBDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network