All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASR CSTM EXP (Train No:11058) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about ASR CSTM EXP (Train Number 11058) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Mumbai Cst - ASR CSTM EXP- 11058

Amritsar Junction
Mumbai
Number 11058 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 2,046 KM Stops 90
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Mumbai , Train number 11058. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jandiala (JNL) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 19 km
3 Beas Jn (BEAS) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 43 km
4 Kartarpur (KRE) 9:31 AM 9:33 AM 2 min 64 km
5 Jalandhar City (JUC) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 79 km
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 84 km
7 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 100 km
8 Goraya (GRY) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 110 km
9 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 10:54 AM 10:56 AM 2 min 123 km
10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:30 AM 11:45 AM 15 min 136 km
11 Ahmed Garh (AHH) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 162 km
12 Malerkotla (MET) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 181 km
13 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 1:01 PM 1:05 PM 4 min 198 km
14 Nabha (NBA) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 225 km
15 Patiala (PTA) 1:51 PM 1:53 PM 2 min 251 km
16 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 276 km
17 Ambala City (UBC) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 296 km
18 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:20 PM 3:50 PM 30 min 304 km
19 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 4:07 PM 4:09 PM 2 min 323 km
20 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 345 km
21 Nilokheri (NLKR) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 362 km
22 Taraori (TRR) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 366 km
23 Karnal (KUN) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 379 km
24 Gharaunda (GRA) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 396 km
25 Panipat Jn (PNP) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 413 km
26 Samalkha (SMK) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 430 km
27 Ganaur (GNU) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 442 km
28 Sonipat (SNP) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 458 km
29 Rathdhana (RDDE) 6:52 PM 6:54 PM 2 min 468 km
30 Narela (NUR) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 475 km
31 Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 492 km
32 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 7:47 PM 7:49 PM 2 min 498 km
33 New Delhi (NDLS) 8:20 PM 8:50 PM 30 min 502 km
34 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 509 km
35 Faridabad (FDB) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 530 km
36 Ballabgarh (BVH) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 538 km
37 Palwal (PWL) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 559 km
38 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 602 km
39 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:35 PM 11:43 PM 8 min 643 km
40 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 693 km
41 Agra Cantt (AGC) 12:40 AM 12:48 AM 8 min 697 km
42 Dhaulpur (DHO) 1:41 AM 1:43 AM 2 min 749 km
43 Morena (MRA) 2:06 AM 2:08 AM 2 min 777 km
44 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 815 km
45 Dabra (DBA) 3:31 AM 3:33 AM 2 min 857 km
46 Sonagir (SOR) 3:56 AM 3:58 AM 2 min 876 km
47 Datia (DAA) 4:11 AM 4:13 AM 2 min 887 km
48 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 912 km
49 Babina (BAB) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 937 km
50 Basai (BZY) 5:39 AM 5:41 AM 2 min 949 km
51 Talbahat (TBT) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 962 km
52 Lalitpur (LAR) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 1,002 km
53 Jakhlaun (JLN) 6:59 AM 7:01 AM 2 min 1,019 km
54 Dhaura (DUA) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 1,030 km
55 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 1,065 km
56 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 1,082 km
57 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 1,110 km
58 Gulabganj (GLG) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 1,129 km
59 Vidisha (BHS) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 1,150 km
60 Sanchi (SCI) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 1,159 km
61 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 1,203 km
62 Habibganj (HBJ) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 1,209 km
63 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 11:42 AM 11:44 AM 2 min 1,225 km
64 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 11:57 AM 11:59 AM 2 min 1,239 km
65 Budni (BNI) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 1,270 km
66 Hoshangabad (HBD) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 1,277 km
67 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 1,295 km
68 Banapura (BPF) 1:49 PM 1:51 PM 2 min 1,328 km
69 Timarni (TBN) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 1,356 km
70 Harda (HD) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 1,370 km
71 Khirkiya (KKN) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 1,402 km
72 Chhanera (CAER) 3:21 PM 3:23 PM 2 min 1,433 km
73 Talvadya (TLV) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 1,463 km
74 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 1,478 km
75 Nepanagar (NPNR) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 1,521 km
76 Burhanpur (BAU) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 1,547 km
77 Raver (RV) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 1,567 km
78 Nimbhora (NB) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1,577 km
79 Savda (SAV) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1,586 km
80 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:45 PM 6:55 PM 10 min 1,602 km
81 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 1,626 km
82 Pachora Jn (PC) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 1,673 km
83 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 1,718 km
84 Manmad Jn (MMR) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 1,786 km
85 Nasik Road (NK) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 1,859 km
86 Devlali (DVL) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 1,864 km
87 Igatpuri (IGP) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 1,909 km
88 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 2:42 AM 2:45 AM 3 min 1,993 km
89 Thane (TNA) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 2,013 km
90 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 4:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,046 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11058, Amritsar Jn To Mumbai Cst - ASR CSTM EXP . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Mumbai Cst - ASR CSTM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network