Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GOLDN TEMPLE ML (Train No:12904) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about GOLDN TEMPLE ML (Train Number 12904) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Mumbai Central - GOLDN TEMPLE ML- 12904

Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central
Number 12904 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,891 KM Stops 35
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Amritsar Junction - Mumbai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Mumbai Central, Train number 12904. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Mumbai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 9:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 10:32 PM 10:38 PM 6 min 79 km
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 84 km
5 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 100 km
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:50 PM 11:58 PM 8 min 136 km
7 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 250 km
8 Jagadhri (JUD) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 301 km
9 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 331 km
10 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 389 km
11 Meerut Cant (MUT) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 440 km
12 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 5:09 AM 5:14 AM 5 min 444 km
13 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 492 km
14 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 7:05 AM 7:35 AM 30 min 515 km
15 Faridabad (FDB) 7:54 AM 7:56 AM 2 min 535 km
16 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 648 km
17 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 681 km
18 Bayana Jn (BXN) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 723 km
19 Hindaun City (HAN) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 756 km
20 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 766 km
21 Gangapur City (GGC) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 801 km
22 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 864 km
23 Kota Jn (KOTA) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 972 km
24 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1,072 km
25 Shamgarh (SGZ) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 1,105 km
26 Nagda Jn (NAD) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 1,197 km
27 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 6:50 PM 7:10 PM 20 min 1,238 km
28 Meghnagar (MGN) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 1,319 km
29 Dahod (DHD) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 1,352 km
30 Godhra Jn (GDA) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 1,426 km
31 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 1,500 km
32 Surat (ST) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 1,629 km
33 Borivali (BVI) 4:26 AM 4:28 AM 2 min 1,861 km
34 Dadar Wr (DDR) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 1,885 km
35 Mumbai Central (BCT) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,891 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL SE1
3 SL S9
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 WGCB
13 3A B4
14 3A B3
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A A2
18 2A A1
19 1A + 2A HA1
20 PP
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12904, Amritsar Jn To Mumbai Central - GOLDN TEMPLE ML . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Mumbai Central - GOLDN TEMPLE ML stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network