All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASR LDH MEMU (Train No:64552) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Ludhiana Junction

Given below is the details about ASR LDH MEMU (Train Number 64552) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Ludhiana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Ludhiana Jn - ASR LDH MEMU- 64552

Amritsar Junction
Ludhiana Junction
Number 64552 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 135 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Amritsar Junction - Ludhiana Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Ludhiana Junction , Train number 64552. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Ludhiana Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 1:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mananwala (MOW) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Jandiala (JNL) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Tangra (TRA) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 25 km
5 Butari (BTR) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 31 km
6 Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 36 km
7 Beas Jn (BEAS) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 42 km
8 Dhilwan (DIW) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 46 km
9 Hamira (HMR) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 57 km
10 Kartarpur (KRE) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 63 km
11 Sura Nussi (SRX) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 71 km
12 Jalandhar City (JUC) 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 10 min 78 km
13 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 4:07 PM 4:34 PM 27 min 83 km
14 Chiheru (CEU) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 92 km
15 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 99 km
16 Goraya (GRY) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 109 km
17 Bhattian (BTTN) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 115 km
18 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 122 km
19 Ladhowal (LDW) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 126 km
20 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 135 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Ludhiana Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64552, Amritsar Jn To Ludhiana Jn - ASR LDH MEMU . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Ludhiana Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Ludhiana Jn - ASR LDH MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network