Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASR LKU EXP (Train No:14616) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Lalkua Junction

Given below is the details about ASR LKU EXP (Train Number 14616) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Lalkua Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Lalkua Jn - ASR LKU EXP- 14616

Amritsar Junction
Lalkua Junction
Number 14616 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 698 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Lalkua Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Lalkua Junction , Train number 14616. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Lalkua Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 5:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 79 km
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 100 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 136 km
6 Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) (SASN) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 237 km
7 Chandigarh (CDG) 10:20 AM 10:28 AM 8 min 248 km
8 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 316 km
9 Jagadhri (JUD) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 367 km
10 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 397 km
11 Roorkee (RK) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 432 km
12 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 450 km
13 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 491 km
14 Moradabad Jn (MB) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 590 km
15 Kashipur Jn (KPV) 6:45 PM 7:20 PM 35 min 640 km
16 Bazpur (BPZ) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 660 km
17 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 8:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 698 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Lalkua Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14616, Amritsar Jn To Lalkua Jn - ASR LKU EXP . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Lalkua Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Lalkua Jn - ASR LKU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network