All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASR KOAA SUP EX (Train No:12358) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Kolkata

Given below is the details about ASR KOAA SUP EX (Train Number 12358) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Kolkata - ASR KOAA SUP EX- 12358

Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
Number 12358 Service Days MON, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 1,812 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Amritsar Junction - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Kolkata, Train number 12358. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 5:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 79 km
3 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 136 km
4 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 250 km
5 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 331 km
6 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:40 PM 2:55 PM 15 min 523 km
7 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 849 km
8 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 1,132 km
9 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1,149 km
10 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 1,352 km
11 Parasnath (PNME) 6:37 AM 6:39 AM 2 min 1,503 km
12 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 1,551 km
13 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 1,609 km
14 Kolkata (KOAA) 11:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,812 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 2A A1
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 3A B3
14 3A B4
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12358, Amritsar Jn To Kolkata - ASR KOAA SUP EX . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Kolkata - ASR KOAA SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network