All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASR KCVL Express (Train No:12484) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Kochuveli

Given below is the details about ASR KCVL Express (Train Number 12484) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Kochuveli - ASR KCVL Express- 12484

Amritsar Junction
Kochuveli
Number 12484 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 3,597 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli, Train number 12484. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 5:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 79 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 136 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:05 AM 10:20 AM 15 min 250 km
6 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:20 PM 1:40 PM 20 min 448 km
7 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 455 km
8 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:45 PM 7:55 PM 10 min 913 km
9 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:05 AM 4:29 AM 24 min 1,440 km
10 Surat (ST) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 1,569 km
11 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 1,784 km
12 Panvel (PNVL) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 1,852 km
13 Chiplun (CHI) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 2,108 km
14 Madgaon (MAO) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 2,548 km
15 Udupi (UD) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 2,898 km
16 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 2,979 km
17 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 3,030 km
18 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 3,116 km
19 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 3,205 km
20 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 3,291 km
21 Thrisur (TCR) 11:20 AM 11:23 AM 3 min 3,324 km
22 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 3,398 km
23 Alleppey (ALLP) 2:22 PM 2:25 PM 3 min 3,455 km
24 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 3,498 km
25 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 3,539 km
26 Kochuveli (KCVL) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,597 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 WGCB
9 2A A1
10 3A B1
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL
15 SL
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Kochuveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12484, Amritsar Jn To Kochuveli - ASR KCVL Express . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Kochuveli - ASR KCVL Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network