Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASR KEMK DMU (Train No:74686) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Khem Karan

Given below is the details about ASR KEMK DMU (Train Number 74686) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Khem Karan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Khem Karan - ASR KEMK DMU- 74686

Amritsar Junction
Khem Karan
Number 74686 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 77 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Amritsar Junction - Khem Karan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Khem Karan, Train number 74686. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Khem Karan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 1:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhagtanwala (BGTN) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Sangrana Sahib (SBS) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Gohlwar Varpal (GRV) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Dukhnawaran H (DUQ) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Tarn Taran (TTO) 1:55 PM 1:56 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Rure Asal H (RRAL) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Jandoke (JDK) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Kairon (KCZ) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 38 km
10 Patti (PAX) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 44 km
11 Boparai H (BXO) 2:35 PM 2:36 PM 1 min 53 km
12 Gharyala (GYL) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 58 km
13 Valtoha (WLA) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 65 km
14 Rattoke Gurdwara H (RKG) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 71 km
15 Khem Karan (KEMK) 3:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 77 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Khem Karan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74686, Amritsar Jn To Khem Karan - ASR KEMK DMU . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Khem Karan. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Khem Karan - ASR KEMK DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network