Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASR KIR ExpressS (Train No:15708) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about ASR KIR ExpressS (Train Number 15708) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Katihar Jn - ASR KIR ExpressS- 15708

Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
Number 15708 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,805 KM Stops 53
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Katihar Junction , Train number 15708. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jandiala (JNL) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 19 km
3 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 43 km
4 Kartarpur (KRE) 8:11 AM 8:13 AM 2 min 64 km
5 Jalandhar City (JUC) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 79 km
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 84 km
7 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 100 km
8 Goraya (GRY) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 110 km
9 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 123 km
10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 136 km
11 Khanna (KNN) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 178 km
12 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 196 km
13 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM 2 min 222 km
14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 250 km
15 Karnal (KUN) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 324 km
16 Panipat Jn (PNP) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 359 km
17 Sonipat (SNP) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 404 km
18 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 444 km
19 Delhi Jn (DLI) 3:05 PM 3:20 PM 15 min 447 km
20 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 529 km
21 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 5:21 PM 5:24 PM 3 min 573 km
22 Hathras Jn (HRS) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 603 km
23 Tundla Jn (TDL) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 651 km
24 Firozabad (FZD) 7:14 PM 7:16 PM 2 min 667 km
25 Etawah (ETW) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 742 km
26 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 880 km
27 Unnao Jn (ON) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 898 km
28 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 12:25 AM 12:50 AM 25 min 952 km
29 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 988 km
30 Gonda Jn (GD) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 1,076 km
31 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 1,107 km
32 Basti (BST) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 1,166 km
33 Khalilabad (KLD) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 1,196 km
34 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 5:45 AM 6:00 AM 15 min 1,230 km
35 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 1,280 km
36 Siwan Jn (SV) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 1,349 km
37 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:45 AM 10:05 AM 20 min 1,410 km
38 Dighwara (DGA) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 1,443 km
39 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 1,464 km
40 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 1,469 km
41 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 1,523 km
42 Dholi (DOL) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 1,548 km
43 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 1,561 km
44 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 1,575 km
45 Barauni Jn (BJU) 3:10 PM 3:25 PM 15 min 1,626 km
46 Begu Sarai (BGS) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1,641 km
47 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1,681 km
48 Mansi Jn (MNE) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1,690 km
49 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 1,732 km
50 Naugachia (NNA) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 1,748 km
51 Kursela (KUE) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 1,766 km
52 Karagola Road (CRR) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 1,783 km
53 Katihar Jn (KIR) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,805 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 3A B1
7 2A A1
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S9
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 SL
22 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15708, Amritsar Jn To Katihar Jn - ASR KIR ExpressS . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Katihar Jn - ASR KIR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network