Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASR CNB ExpressS (Train No:14154) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about ASR CNB ExpressS (Train Number 14154) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - ASR CNB ExpressS- 14154

Amritsar Junction
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 14154 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 898 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 14154. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 12:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 79 km
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 100 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 136 km
6 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 4:09 PM 4:11 PM 2 min 222 km
7 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:47 PM 4:55 PM 8 min 250 km
8 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 331 km
9 Roorkee (RK) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 366 km
10 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 384 km
11 Moradabad Jn (MB) 9:25 PM 9:32 PM 7 min 523 km
12 Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:52 PM 10:57 PM 5 min 614 km
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 898 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 SL S2
4 SL S3
5 SL S4
6 SL S5
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14154, Amritsar Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - ASR CNB ExpressS . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - ASR CNB ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network