Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHAHEED EXP (Train No:14674) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about SHAHEED EXP (Train Number 14674) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Jaynagar - SHAHEED EXP- 14674

Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
Number 14674 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,654 KM Stops 56
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Jaynagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Jaynagar, Train number 14674. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Jaynagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 11:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 79 km
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 84 km
5 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 100 km
6 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 123 km
7 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 136 km
8 Doraha (DOA) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 158 km
9 Khanna (KNN) 3:17 PM 3:19 PM 2 min 178 km
10 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 3:27 PM 3:29 PM 2 min 187 km
11 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 196 km
12 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 3:59 PM 4:01 PM 2 min 222 km
13 Ambala City (UBC) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 242 km
14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 250 km
15 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 291 km
16 Karnal (KUN) 6:11 PM 6:13 PM 2 min 324 km
17 Panipat Jn (PNP) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 359 km
18 Sonipat (SNP) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 404 km
19 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 444 km
20 Delhi Jn (DLI) 8:40 PM 9:10 PM 30 min 447 km
21 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 467 km
22 Hapur Jn (HPU) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 504 km
23 Amroha (AMRO) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 577 km
24 Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 608 km
25 Rampur (RMU) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 635 km
26 Bareilly Jn (BE) 2:02 AM 2:07 AM 5 min 698 km
27 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 769 km
28 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 6:10 AM 6:40 AM 30 min 933 km
29 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 962 km
30 Gonda Jn (GD) 8:45 AM 8:55 AM 10 min 1,050 km
31 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 1,078 km
32 Babhnan (BV) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 1,109 km
33 Basti (BST) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 1,139 km
34 Khalilabad (KLD) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 1,169 km
35 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 11:55 AM 12:15 PM 20 min 1,204 km
36 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 1,253 km
37 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 1,274 km
38 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 1:44 PM 1:46 PM 2 min 1,287 km
39 Mairwa (MW) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 1,302 km
40 Siwan Jn (SV) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 1,323 km
41 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 1,384 km
42 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 1,437 km
43 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 1,443 km
44 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 1,497 km
45 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:05 PM 9:35 PM 30 min 1,548 km
46 Haiaghat (HYT) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 1,570 km
47 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 1,581 km
48 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 1,586 km
49 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1,593 km
50 Tarsarai (TRS) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 1,599 km
51 Sakri Jn (SKI) 11:38 PM 11:43 PM 5 min 1,605 km
52 Pandaul (PDW) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 1,613 km
53 Madhubani (MBI) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 1,622 km
54 Rajnagar (RJA) 12:27 AM 12:29 AM 2 min 1,632 km
55 Khajauli (KJI) 12:39 AM 12:41 AM 2 min 1,641 km
56 Jaynagar (JYG) 1:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,654 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL S1
8 GS
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 3A B1
16 2A + 3A AB1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14674, Amritsar Jn To Jaynagar - SHAHEED EXP . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Jaynagar - SHAHEED EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network