All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SARYUYAMUNA EXP (Train No:14650) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about SARYUYAMUNA EXP (Train Number 14650) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Jaynagar - SARYUYAMUNA EXP- 14650

Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
Number 14650 Service Days MON, WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,670 KM Stops 58
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Jaynagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Jaynagar, Train number 14650. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Jaynagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 11:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Kartarpur (KRE) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 64 km
4 Jalandhar City (JUC) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 79 km
5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 84 km
6 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 100 km
7 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 123 km
8 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 136 km
9 Doraha (DOA) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 158 km
10 Khanna (KNN) 3:17 PM 3:19 PM 2 min 178 km
11 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 3:27 PM 3:29 PM 2 min 187 km
12 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 196 km
13 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 3:59 PM 4:01 PM 2 min 222 km
14 Ambala City (UBC) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 242 km
15 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 250 km
16 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 291 km
17 Karnal (KUN) 6:11 PM 6:13 PM 2 min 324 km
18 Panipat Jn (PNP) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 359 km
19 Sonipat (SNP) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 404 km
20 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 444 km
21 Delhi Jn (DLI) 8:40 PM 9:10 PM 30 min 447 km
22 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 467 km
23 Hapur Jn (HPU) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 504 km
24 Amroha (AMRO) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 577 km
25 Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 608 km
26 Rampur (RMU) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 635 km
27 Bareilly Jn (BE) 2:02 AM 2:07 AM 5 min 698 km
28 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 769 km
29 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 933 km
30 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 7:06 AM 7:08 AM 2 min 962 km
31 Faizabad Jn (FD) 8:33 AM 8:38 AM 5 min 1,061 km
32 Ayodhya (AY) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 1,068 km
33 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 1,122 km
34 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 10:55 AM 11:20 AM 25 min 1,166 km
35 Khorason Road (KRND) 11:54 AM 11:56 AM 2 min 1,188 km
36 Azamgarh (AMH) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 1,223 km
37 Muhammadabad (MMA) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1,244 km
38 Mau Jn (MAU) 1:35 PM 1:45 PM 10 min 1,266 km
39 Indara Jn (IAA) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 1,274 km
40 Rasra (RSR) 2:24 PM 2:26 PM 2 min 1,302 km
41 Ballia (BUI) 3:02 PM 3:07 PM 5 min 1,335 km
42 Suraimanpur (SIP) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 1,371 km
43 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 1,400 km
44 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 1,453 km
45 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 1,459 km
46 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 1,513 km
47 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:05 PM 9:35 PM 30 min 1,564 km
48 Haiaghat (HYT) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 1,586 km
49 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 1,597 km
50 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 1,602 km
51 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1,609 km
52 Tarsarai (TRS) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 1,615 km
53 Sakri Jn (SKI) 11:38 PM 11:43 PM 5 min 1,621 km
54 Pandaul (PDW) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 1,629 km
55 Madhubani (MBI) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 1,638 km
56 Rajnagar (RJA) 12:27 AM 12:29 AM 2 min 1,648 km
57 Khajauli (KJI) 12:39 AM 12:41 AM 2 min 1,657 km
58 Jaynagar (JYG) 1:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,670 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 3A B1
13 2A + 3A AB
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 2S
17 GS
18 GS
19 SL S6
20 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14650, Amritsar Jn To Jaynagar - SARYUYAMUNA EXP . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Jaynagar - SARYUYAMUNA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network