Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASR JUC DMU (Train No:74642) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Jalandhar City

Given below is the details about ASR JUC DMU (Train Number 74642) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Jalandhar City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Jalandhar City - ASR JUC DMU- 74642

Amritsar Junction
Jalandhar City
Number 74642 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 78 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Amritsar Junction - Jalandhar City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Jalandhar City, Train number 74642. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Jalandhar City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 7:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mananwala (MOW) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Jandiala (JNL) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Tangra (TRA) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 25 km
5 Butari (BTR) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 31 km
6 Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 36 km
7 Beas Jn (BEAS) 8:24 PM 8:26 PM 2 min 42 km
8 Dhilwan (DIW) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 46 km
9 Hamira (HMR) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 57 km
10 Kartarpur (KRE) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 63 km
11 Sura Nussi (SRX) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 71 km
12 Jalandhar City (JUC) 9:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 78 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Jalandhar City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74642, Amritsar Jn To Jalandhar City - ASR JUC DMU . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Jalandhar City. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Jalandhar City - ASR JUC DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network