Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASR INDB Express (Train No:19326) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about ASR INDB Express (Train Number 19326) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Indore Jn - ASR INDB Express- 19326

Amritsar Junction
Indore Junction
Number 19326 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,337 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Indore Junction , Train number 19326. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 11:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 79 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 136 km
5 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 196 km
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 250 km
7 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 331 km
8 Deoband (DBD) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 365 km
9 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 389 km
10 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 444 km
11 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 492 km
12 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 9:45 AM 10:05 AM 20 min 515 km
13 Faridabad (FDB) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 535 km
14 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 648 km
15 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 698 km
16 Agra Cantt (AGC) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 702 km
17 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 2:50 PM 3:00 PM 10 min 820 km
18 Shivpuri (SVPI) 4:47 PM 4:52 PM 5 min 946 km
19 Guna (GUNA) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 1,048 km
20 Ruthiyai (RTA) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 1,068 km
21 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 1,145 km
22 Maksi (MKC) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM 2 min 1,262 km
23 Dewas (DWX) 1:22 AM 1:24 AM 2 min 1,298 km
24 Indore Jn (INDB) 3:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,337 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19326, Amritsar Jn To Indore Jn - ASR INDB Express . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Indore Jn - ASR INDB Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network