All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASR HWH ExpressS (Train No:13050) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about ASR HWH ExpressS (Train Number 13050) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Howrah Jn - ASR HWH ExpressS- 13050

Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 13050 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 1,922 KM Stops 106
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 13050. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Kartarpur (KRE) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 64 km
4 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:23 PM 7:30 PM 7 min 79 km
5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 84 km
6 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 100 km
7 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 123 km
8 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 136 km
9 Khanna (KNN) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 178 km
10 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 187 km
11 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 196 km
12 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 222 km
13 Ambala City (UBC) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min 242 km
14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 250 km
15 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 296 km
16 Jagadhri (JUD) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 301 km
17 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:35 AM 12:55 AM 20 min 331 km
18 Roorkee (RK) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 366 km
19 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 384 km
20 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 425 km
21 Moradabad Jn (MB) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 523 km
22 Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 547 km
23 Chandausi Jn (CH) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 567 km
24 Aonla (AO) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 609 km
25 Pitambarpur (PMR) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 652 km
26 Tilhar (TLH) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 684 km
27 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 702 km
28 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 733 km
29 Hardoi (HRI) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 765 km
30 Balamau Jn (BLM) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 798 km
31 Sandila (SAN) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 818 km
32 Alam Nagar (AMG) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 861 km
33 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:45 AM 12:10 PM 25 min 867 km
34 Haidergarh (HGH) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 924 km
35 Akbar Ganj (AKJ) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 941 km
36 Nihalgarh (NHH) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 956 km
37 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 975 km
38 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 2:43 PM 2:48 PM 5 min 1,007 km
39 Lambhua (LBA) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 1,029 km
40 Koiripur (KEPR) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 1,046 km
41 Harpalganj (HRPG) 3:35 PM 3:37 PM 2 min 1,056 km
42 Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 3:47 PM 3:49 PM 2 min 1,065 km
43 Jaunpur City (JOP) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 1,092 km
44 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 1,099 km
45 Khalispur (KSF) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 1,122 km
46 Pindra Road (PDRD) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 1,126 km
47 Babatpur (BTP) 6:01 PM 6:03 PM 2 min 1,131 km
48 Shiupur (SOP) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 1,144 km
49 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 6:55 PM 7:15 PM 20 min 1,150 km
50 Kashi (KEI) 7:29 PM 7:31 PM 2 min 1,155 km
51 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:20 PM 8:40 PM 20 min 1,167 km
52 Kuchman (KCA) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 1,178 km
53 Sakaldiha (SLD) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 1,185 km
54 Dheena (DHA) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 1,199 km
55 Zamania (ZNA) 9:29 PM 9:31 PM 2 min 1,211 km
56 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 9:44 PM 9:46 PM 2 min 1,224 km
57 Bhadaura (BWH) 9:52 PM 9:54 PM 2 min 1,233 km
58 Gahmar (GMR) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 1,240 km
59 Chausa (CSA) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 1,250 km
60 Buxar (BXR) 10:28 PM 10:32 PM 4 min 1,261 km
61 Dumraon (DURE) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 1,277 km
62 Twining Ganj (TWG) 10:52 PM 10:54 PM 2 min 1,285 km
63 Raghunathpur (RPR) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 1,293 km
64 Banahi (BYN) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 1,302 km
65 Bihiya (BEA) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 1,308 km
66 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:53 PM 11:58 PM 5 min 1,329 km
67 Bihta (BTA) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 1,351 km
68 Danapur (DNR) 1:01 AM 1:03 AM 2 min 1,369 km
69 Patna Jn (PNBE) 2:15 AM 2:30 AM 15 min 1,378 km
70 Patna Saheb (PNC) 2:44 AM 2:46 AM 2 min 1,388 km
71 Fatuha (FUT) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,400 km
72 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 1,424 km
73 Barh (BARH) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 1,442 km
74 Mokama Jn (MKA) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 1,468 km
75 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 1,475 km
76 Barhiya (BRYA) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 1,485 km
77 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 4:44 AM 4:46 AM 2 min 1,500 km
78 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 1,502 km
79 Mananpur (MNP) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 1,515 km
80 Jamui (JMU) 5:34 AM 5:36 AM 2 min 1,530 km
81 Gidhaur (GHR) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 1,544 km
82 Jhajha (JAJ) 7:07 AM 7:17 AM 10 min 1,556 km
83 Simultala (STL) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 1,574 km
84 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 1,599 km
85 Mathurapur (MUW) 8:19 AM 8:21 AM 2 min 1,617 km
86 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 8:34 AM 8:44 AM 10 min 1,628 km
87 Vidyasagar (VDS) 9:02 AM 9:04 AM 2 min 1,652 km
88 Jamtara (JMT) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 1,670 km
89 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 1,685 km
90 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 1,689 km
91 Sitarampur (STN) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 1,701 km
92 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min 1,710 km
93 Raniganj (RNG) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 1,728 km
94 Andal Jn (UDL) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 1,736 km
95 Waria (OYR) 11:41 AM 11:43 AM 2 min 1,743 km
96 Durgapur (DGR) 11:53 AM 11:57 AM 4 min 1,752 km
97 Panagarh (PAN) 12:07 PM 12:09 PM 2 min 1,767 km
98 Mankar (MNAE) 12:21 PM 12:23 PM 2 min 1,778 km
99 Khana Jn (KAN) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 1,802 km
100 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 1,815 km
101 Bandel Jn (BDC) 2:15 PM 2:23 PM 8 min 1,883 km
102 Chuchura (CNS) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1,886 km
103 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 1,889 km
104 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 1,900 km
105 Shrirampur (SRP) 2:57 PM 2:59 PM 2 min 1,902 km
106 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,922 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 3A B1
12 SL S4
13 GS
14 GS
15 SL


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13050, Amritsar Jn To Howrah Jn - ASR HWH ExpressS . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Howrah Jn - ASR HWH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network