All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASR HWH MAIL (Train No:13006) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about ASR HWH MAIL (Train Number 13006) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Howrah Jn - ASR HWH MAIL- 13006

Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 13006 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,910 KM Stops 56
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 13006. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 6:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:50 PM 7:57 PM 7 min 79 km
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 84 km
5 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 100 km
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 136 km
7 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 222 km
8 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 250 km
9 Jagadhri (JUD) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 301 km
10 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 331 km
11 Roorkee (RK) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 366 km
12 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 2:07 AM 2:12 AM 5 min 384 km
13 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 425 km
14 Nagina (NGG) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 447 km
15 Dhampur (DPR) 3:24 AM 3:26 AM 2 min 464 km
16 Moradabad Jn (MB) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 523 km
17 Rampur (RMU) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 551 km
18 Bareilly Jn (BE) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 614 km
19 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 685 km
20 Roza Jn (ROZA) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 692 km
21 Hardoi (HRI) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 747 km
22 Balamau Jn (BLM) 9:01 AM 9:03 AM 2 min 780 km
23 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 10:25 AM 10:50 AM 25 min 849 km
24 Bachhrawn (BCN) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 896 km
25 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 12:11 PM 12:16 PM 5 min 927 km
26 Jais (JAIS) 12:39 PM 12:41 PM 2 min 956 km
27 Gauriganj (GNG) 12:54 PM 12:56 PM 2 min 974 km
28 Amethi (AME) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 987 km
29 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 1,022 km
30 Badshahpur (BSE) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 1,059 km
31 Janghai Jn (JNH) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 1,075 km
32 Bhadohi (BOY) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 1,106 km
33 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:40 PM 4:55 PM 15 min 1,150 km
34 Kashi (KEI) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 1,156 km
35 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:55 PM 6:15 PM 20 min 1,167 km
36 Zamania (ZNA) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 1,211 km
37 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 1,225 km
38 Gahmar (GMR) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 1,241 km
39 Buxar (BXR) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 1,261 km
40 Dumraon (DURE) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 1,277 km
41 Ara Jn (ARA) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 1,330 km
42 Danapur (DNR) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 1,369 km
43 Patna Jn (PNBE) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 1,379 km
44 Patna Saheb (PNC) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 1,389 km
45 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 10:42 PM 10:44 PM 2 min 1,424 km
46 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:27 PM 11:32 PM 5 min 1,468 km
47 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 1,502 km
48 Jhajha (JAJ) 1:28 AM 1:33 AM 5 min 1,556 km
49 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 1,600 km
50 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 2:35 AM 2:39 AM 4 min 1,629 km
51 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 1,685 km
52 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:59 AM 4:04 AM 5 min 1,710 km
53 Raniganj (RNG) 4:19 AM 4:21 AM 2 min 1,728 km
54 Durgapur (DGR) 4:42 AM 4:46 AM 4 min 1,752 km
55 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 5:46 AM 5:50 AM 4 min 1,816 km
56 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,910 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S6
5 SL S5
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 WGCB
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 2A HA1
19 1A + 2A
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13006, Amritsar Jn To Howrah Jn - ASR HWH MAIL . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Howrah Jn - ASR HWH MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network