Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASR HSX DMU (Train No:74924) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Hoshiarpur

Given below is the details about ASR HSX DMU (Train Number 74924) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Hoshiarpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Hoshiarpur - ASR HSX DMU- 74924

Amritsar Junction
Hoshiarpur
Number 74924 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 121 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Amritsar Junction - Hoshiarpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Hoshiarpur, Train number 74924. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Hoshiarpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 11:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mananwala (MOW) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Jandiala (JNL) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Tangra (TRA) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Butari (BTR) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 31 km
6 Beas Jn (BEAS) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 42 km
7 Dhilwan (DIW) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 46 km
8 Hamira (HMR) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 57 km
9 Kartarpur (KRE) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 63 km
10 Sura Nussi (SRX) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 71 km
11 Jalandhar City (JUC) 1:30 PM 1:33 PM 3 min 78 km
12 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 83 km
13 Bolinna Doaba (BLND) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 89 km
14 Khurdpur (KUPR) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1 min 100 km
15 Sham Chaurasi (SCQ) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 106 km
16 Nasrala (NAS) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 114 km
17 Hoshiarpur (HSX) 2:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 121 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Hoshiarpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74924, Amritsar Jn To Hoshiarpur - ASR HSX DMU . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Hoshiarpur. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Hoshiarpur - ASR HSX DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network