All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASR HW JNSHTBDI (Train No:12054) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about ASR HW JNSHTBDI (Train Number 12054) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Haridwar Jn - ASR HW JNSHTBDI- 12054

Amritsar Junction
Haridwar Junction
Number 12054 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 407 KM Stops 11
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Amritsar Junction - Haridwar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Haridwar Junction , Train number 12054. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Haridwar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 6:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 79 km
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 100 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 136 km
6 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 196 km
7 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 250 km
8 Jagadhri (JUD) 11:41 AM 11:43 AM 2 min 301 km
9 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:23 PM 12:28 PM 5 min 331 km
10 Roorkee (RK) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 366 km
11 Haridwar Jn (HW) 2:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 407 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ D7
2 WGSCZJ D6
3 WGSCZJ D5
4 CC C1
5 WGSCZJ D4
6 WGSCZJ D3
7 WGSCZJ D2
8 WGSCZRJ D1


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Haridwar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12054, Amritsar Jn To Haridwar Jn - ASR HW JNSHTBDI . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Haridwar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Haridwar Jn - ASR HW JNSHTBDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network