All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASR NED ExpressS (Train No:12716) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To H Sahib Nanded

Given below is the details about ASR NED ExpressS (Train Number 12716) operating service between Amritsar Junction and H Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To H Sahib Nanded - ASR NED ExpressS- 12716

Amritsar Junction
H Sahib Nanded
Number 12716 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 2,081 KM Stops 35
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Amritsar Junction - H Sahib Nanded Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - H Sahib Nanded, Train number 12716. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - H Sahib Nanded train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 79 km
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 100 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 136 km
6 Khanna (KNN) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 178 km
7 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 196 km
8 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 222 km
9 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 250 km
10 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 291 km
11 Karnal (KUN) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 324 km
12 Panipat Jn (PNP) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 359 km
13 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:00 PM 1:20 PM 20 min 448 km
14 Faridabad (FDB) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 476 km
15 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 3:30 PM 3:33 PM 3 min 589 km
16 Agra Cantt (AGC) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 642 km
17 Dhaulpur (DHO) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 695 km
18 Morena (MRA) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 722 km
19 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 6:11 PM 6:16 PM 5 min 761 km
20 Dabra (DBA) 6:49 PM 6:51 PM 2 min 803 km
21 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 7:46 PM 7:56 PM 10 min 858 km
22 Lalitpur (LAR) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 948 km
23 Bina Jn (BINA) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 1,010 km
24 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 1,149 km
25 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 1,240 km
26 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 1,424 km
27 Burhanpur (BAU) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 1,493 km
28 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 1,547 km
29 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 1,571 km
30 Manmad Jn (Rev) (MMR) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 1,731 km
31 Aurangabad (AWB) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 1,844 km
32 Jalna (J) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 1,907 km
33 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 2,022 km
34 Purna Jn (PAU) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 2,050 km
35 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 4:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,081 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 WGCB
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 SL
22 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to H Sahib Nanded:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12716, Amritsar Jn To H Sahib Nanded - ASR NED ExpressS . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and H Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To H Sahib Nanded - ASR NED ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network