All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASR NED SF EXP (Train No:12422) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To H Sahib Nanded

Given below is the details about ASR NED SF EXP (Train Number 12422) operating service between Amritsar Junction and H Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To H Sahib Nanded - ASR NED SF EXP- 12422

Amritsar Junction
H Sahib Nanded
Number 12422 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,941 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Amritsar Junction - H Sahib Nanded Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - H Sahib Nanded, Train number 12422. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - H Sahib Nanded train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 3:37 PM 3:42 PM 5 min 79 km
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 100 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 136 km
6 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 6:15 PM 6:32 PM 17 min 198 km
7 Sangrur (SAG) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 214 km
8 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 7:50 PM 7:53 PM 3 min 264 km
9 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 393 km
10 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:15 PM 11:45 PM 30 min 464 km
11 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 659 km
12 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 4:16 AM 4:21 AM 5 min 777 km
13 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 5:45 AM 5:55 AM 10 min 874 km
14 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 1,027 km
15 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 1,165 km
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 1,257 km
17 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 1,440 km
18 Malkapur (MKU) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1,614 km
19 Akola Jn (AK) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 1,703 km
20 Washim (WHM) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 1,782 km
21 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 1,830 km
22 Purna Jn (Rev) (PAU) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 1,910 km
23 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 11:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,941 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S7
3 SL S5
4 SL S4
5 SL S3
6 SL S2
7 SL S1
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to H Sahib Nanded:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12422, Amritsar Jn To H Sahib Nanded - ASR NED SF EXP . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and H Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To H Sahib Nanded - ASR NED SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network