Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASR GKP EXP (Train No:14612) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about ASR GKP EXP (Train Number 14612) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - ASR GKP EXP- 14612

Amritsar Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 14612 Service Days SUN
Classes Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,087 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 14612. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 12:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 78 km
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 99 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 135 km
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:47 PM 4:55 PM 8 min 249 km
7 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 330 km
8 Moradabad Jn (MB) 9:25 PM 9:32 PM 7 min 522 km
9 Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:52 PM 10:57 PM 5 min 613 km
10 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 12:04 AM 12:06 AM 2 min 684 km
11 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 775 km
12 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:45 AM 5:00 AM 15 min 933 km
13 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 962 km
14 Basti (BST) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 1,023 km
15 Khalilabad (KLD) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 1,053 km
16 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 7:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,087 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SGS
2 SGS
3 SGS
4 SGS
5 SGS
6 SGS
7 SGS
8 SGS
9 SGS
10 SGS
11 SGS
12 SGS
13 SGS
14 SGS
15 SGS
16 SGS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14612, Amritsar Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - ASR GKP EXP . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - ASR GKP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network