Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASR DBRG Express (Train No:15934) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about ASR DBRG Express (Train Number 15934) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Dibrugarh - ASR DBRG Express- 15934

Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
Number 15934 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 2,870 KM Stops 37
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Dibrugarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Dibrugarh, Train number 15934. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Dibrugarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 79 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 6:00 PM 6:10 PM 10 min 136 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 250 km
6 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 331 km
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 523 km
8 Bareilly Jn (BE) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 614 km
9 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 685 km
10 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 849 km
11 Faizabad Jn (FD) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 977 km
12 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 3:25 PM 3:50 PM 25 min 1,172 km
13 Ghazipur City (GCT) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 1,247 km
14 Ballia (BUI) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1,313 km
15 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:30 PM 8:45 PM 15 min 1,378 km
16 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 1,437 km
17 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 1,448 km
18 Desari (DES) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 1,457 km
19 Barauni Jn (BJU) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 1,525 km
20 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1:19 AM 1:21 AM 2 min 1,580 km
21 Katihar Jn (KIR) 3:50 AM 4:10 AM 20 min 1,704 km
22 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 7:45 AM 8:05 AM 20 min 1,905 km
23 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 2,031 km
24 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 2,050 km
25 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 2,156 km
26 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 2,266 km
27 Guwahati (GHY) 3:45 PM 4:00 PM 15 min 2,313 km
28 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 2,404 km
29 Hojai (HJI) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 2,449 km
30 Lumding Jn (LMG) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 2,494 km
31 Diphu (DPU) 8:17 PM 8:19 PM 2 min 2,526 km
32 Dimapur (DMV) 8:56 PM 9:06 PM 10 min 2,563 km
33 Furkating Jn (FKG) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 2,633 km
34 Mariani Jn (MXN) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 2,671 km
35 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 2,725 km
36 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 2,828 km
37 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,870 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 WGCB
14 SL S10
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 2A A1
18 3A B3
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15934, Amritsar Jn To Dibrugarh - ASR DBRG Express . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Dibrugarh - ASR DBRG Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network