All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASR DDN ExpressS (Train No:14632) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Dehradun

Given below is the details about ASR DDN ExpressS (Train Number 14632) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Dehradun - ASR DDN ExpressS- 14632

Amritsar Junction
Dehradun
Number 14632 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), First class (FC), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 463 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Dehradun Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Dehradun, Train number 14632. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Dehradun train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 10:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jandiala (JNL) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Beas Jn (BEAS) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 43 km
4 Kartarpur (KRE) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 64 km
5 Jalandhar City (JUC) 11:37 PM 11:47 PM 10 min 79 km
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 84 km
7 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 100 km
8 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 12:42 AM 12:44 AM 2 min 123 km
9 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 136 km
10 Khanna (KNN) 2:02 AM 2:04 AM 2 min 178 km
11 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 196 km
12 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 2:39 AM 2:41 AM 2 min 222 km
13 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:17 AM 3:25 AM 8 min 250 km
14 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 3:59 AM 4:01 AM 2 min 296 km
15 Jagadhri (JUD) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 301 km
16 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 331 km
17 Roorkee (RK) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 366 km
18 Laksar Jn (Rev) (LRJ) 6:10 AM 6:50 AM 40 min 384 km
19 Pathri (PRI) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 398 km
20 Ikkar H (IKK) 7:17 AM 7:19 AM 2 min 403 km
21 Jwalapur (JWP) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 407 km
22 Haridwar Jn (HW) 7:45 AM 8:15 AM 30 min 411 km
23 Motichur (MOTC) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 416 km
24 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 422 km
25 Kansrao (QSR) 9:02 AM 9:04 AM 2 min 433 km
26 Doiwala (DWO) 9:19 AM 9:21 AM 2 min 443 km
27 Dehradun (DDN) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 463 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S7
4 SL S6
5 SL S5
6 SL S4
7 GS
8 2S
9 2S
10 GS
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B1
15 FC F1
16 GS
17 VPH


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Dehradun:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14632, Amritsar Jn To Dehradun - ASR DDN ExpressS . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Dehradun - ASR DDN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network