All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JANNAYAK EXP (Train No:15212) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about JANNAYAK EXP (Train Number 15212) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Darbhanga Jn - JANNAYAK EXP- 15212

Amritsar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
Number 15212 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,486 KM Stops 45
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Darbhanga Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Darbhanga Junction , Train number 15212. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Darbhanga Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 7:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 8:12 PM 8:20 PM 8 min 78 km
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 99 km
5 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 122 km
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 135 km
7 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 142 km
8 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 195 km
9 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM 1 min 221 km
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 249 km
11 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 12:33 AM 12:38 AM 5 min 300 km
12 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 330 km
13 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 383 km
14 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 424 km
15 Moradabad Jn (MB) 5:00 AM 5:20 AM 20 min 522 km
16 Bareilly Jn (BE) 6:42 AM 6:47 AM 5 min 613 km
17 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 7:57 AM 8:00 AM 3 min 684 km
18 Maikalganj (MINJ) 8:49 AM 8:51 AM 2 min 733 km
19 Sitapur City Jn (SPC) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 770 km
20 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 775 km
21 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 873 km
22 Gonda Jn (GD) 12:55 PM 1:10 PM 15 min 934 km
23 Basti (BST) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 1,023 km
24 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 3:55 PM 4:15 PM 20 min 1,087 km
25 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 4:51 PM 4:56 PM 5 min 1,126 km
26 Ghughuli (GH) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 1,141 km
27 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 1,152 km
28 Khada (KZA) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 1,167 km
29 Bagaha (BUG) 6:48 PM 6:53 PM 5 min 1,196 km
30 Harinagar (HIR) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 1,222 km
31 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 1,237 km
32 Chanpatia (CAI) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 1,257 km
33 Bettiah (BTH) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 1,274 km
34 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 1,296 km
35 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 1,317 km
36 Chakia (CAA) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 1,349 km
37 Mehsi (MAI) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM 2 min 1,357 km
38 Motipur (MTR) 10:27 PM 10:29 PM 2 min 1,370 km
39 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:55 PM 12:05 AM 10 min 1,397 km
40 Dholi (DOL) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 1,422 km
41 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 12:42 AM 12:44 AM 2 min 1,442 km
42 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 1:10 AM 1:40 AM 30 min 1,448 km
43 Haiaghat (HYT) 2:10 AM 2:12 AM 2 min 1,470 km
44 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 2:27 AM 2:32 AM 5 min 1,481 km
45 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 3:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,486 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15212, Amritsar Jn To Darbhanga Jn - JANNAYAK EXP . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Darbhanga Jn - JANNAYAK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network