Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHHATISGARH EXP (Train No:18238) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Bilaspur Junction

Given below is the details about CHHATISGARH EXP (Train Number 18238) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Bilaspur Jn - CHHATISGARH EXP- 18238

Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur Junction
Number 18238 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 2,008 KM Stops 89
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Bilaspur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Bilaspur Junction , Train number 18238. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Bilaspur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jandiala (JNL) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Beas Jn (BEAS) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 43 km
4 Kartarpur (KRE) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 64 km
5 Jalandhar City (JUC) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 79 km
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 5:44 PM 5:46 PM 2 min 84 km
7 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 5:59 PM 6:01 PM 2 min 100 km
8 Goraya (GRY) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 110 km
9 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 123 km
10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:15 PM 7:25 PM 10 min 136 km
11 Sanahwal (SNL) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 151 km
12 Doraha (DOA) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 158 km
13 Chawapail (CHA) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 168 km
14 Khanna (KNN) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 178 km
15 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 187 km
16 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 196 km
17 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 222 km
18 Ambala City (UBC) 9:44 PM 9:46 PM 2 min 242 km
19 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:08 PM 10:20 PM 12 min 250 km
20 Barara (RAA) 10:42 PM 10:44 PM 2 min 274 km
21 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 296 km
22 Jagadhri (JUD) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 301 km
23 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 331 km
24 Deoband (DBD) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM 2 min 365 km
25 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 1:04 AM 1:06 AM 2 min 389 km
26 Khatauli (KAT) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 411 km
27 Daurala (DRLA) 1:46 AM 1:48 AM 2 min 428 km
28 Meerut Cant (MUT) 1:59 AM 2:01 AM 2 min 440 km
29 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 444 km
30 Modinagar (MDNR) 2:31 AM 2:33 AM 2 min 464 km
31 Guldhar (GUH) 2:49 AM 2:51 AM 2 min 482 km
32 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 492 km
33 Sahibabad (SBB) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 498 km
34 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:10 AM 4:40 AM 30 min 515 km
35 Ballabgarh (BVH) 5:09 AM 5:11 AM 2 min 543 km
36 Palwal (PWL) 5:41 AM 5:43 AM 2 min 565 km
37 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 607 km
38 Chata (CHJ) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 617 km
39 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 648 km
40 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 698 km
41 Agra Cantt (AGC) 8:12 AM 8:20 AM 8 min 702 km
42 Dhaulpur (DHO) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 754 km
43 Morena (MRA) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 782 km
44 Banmore (BAO) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 801 km
45 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 820 km
46 Dabra (DBA) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 862 km
47 Sonagir (SOR) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 881 km
48 Datia (DAA) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 893 km
49 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 917 km
50 Babina (BAB) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 943 km
51 Basai (BZY) 2:01 PM 2:03 PM 2 min 955 km
52 Talbahat (TBT) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 968 km
53 Lalitpur (LAR) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 1,007 km
54 Jakhlaun (JLN) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 1,024 km
55 Dhaura (DUA) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 1,035 km
56 Bina Jn (BINA) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 1,070 km
57 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 1,087 km
58 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 1,115 km
59 Vidisha (BHS) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 1,155 km
60 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 1,208 km
61 Habibganj (HBJ) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 1,214 km
62 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 1,244 km
63 Hoshangabad (HBD) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 1,282 km
64 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 1,300 km
65 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM 2 min 1,370 km
66 Betul (BZU) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 1,407 km
67 Amla Jn (AMLA) 11:35 PM 12:10 AM 35 min 1,429 km
68 Multai (MTY) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 1,452 km
69 Pandhurna (PAR) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 1,493 km
70 Narkher (NRKR) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 1,511 km
71 Katol (KATL) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 1,536 km
72 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:30 AM 3:55 AM 25 min 1,597 km
73 Kamptee (KP) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 1,611 km
74 Bhandara Road (BRD) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 1,659 km
75 Tumsar Road (TMR) 5:01 AM 5:03 AM 2 min 1,677 km
76 Tirora (TRO) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1,697 km
77 Gondia Jn (G) 5:51 AM 5:56 AM 5 min 1,727 km
78 Amgaon (AGN) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 1,749 km
79 Salekasa (SKS) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 1,764 km
80 Dongargarh (DGG) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 1,800 km
81 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 1,831 km
82 Durg (DURG) 8:40 AM 8:55 AM 15 min 1,861 km
83 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 1,870 km
84 Raipur Jn (R) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 1,897 km
85 Tilda (TLD) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 1,935 km
86 Hathbandh (HN) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 1,946 km
87 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1,961 km
88 Belha (BYL) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 1,992 km
89 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 12:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,008 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL SE1
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 WGCB
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18238, Amritsar Jn To Bilaspur Jn - CHHATISGARH EXP . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Bilaspur Jn - CHHATISGARH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network