Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PASCHIM ExpressS (Train No:12926) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about PASCHIM ExpressS (Train Number 12926) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Bandra Terminus - PASCHIM ExpressS- 12926

Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 12926 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,821 KM Stops 41
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Amritsar Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 12926. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 8:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 79 km
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 84 km
5 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 100 km
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10 min 136 km
7 Khanna (KNN) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 178 km
8 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 196 km
9 Ambala City (UBC) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 242 km
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:35 PM 1:05 PM 30 min 250 km
11 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 291 km
12 Karnal (KUN) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 324 km
13 Panipat Jn (PNP) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 359 km
14 Sonipat (SNP) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 404 km
15 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 444 km
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 4:25 PM 4:45 PM 20 min 448 km
17 Faridabad (FDB) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 476 km
18 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 589 km
19 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 622 km
20 Bayana Jn (BXN) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 664 km
21 Hindaun City (HAN) 8:34 PM 8:36 PM 2 min 697 km
22 Gangapur City (GGC) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 741 km
23 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 805 km
24 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 913 km
25 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 985 km
26 Shamgarh (SGZ) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 1,046 km
27 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 1,137 km
28 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 1,179 km
29 Meghnagar (MGN) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 1,259 km
30 Dahod (DHD) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 1,292 km
31 Godhra Jn (GDA) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 1,367 km
32 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:11 AM 8:21 AM 10 min 1,440 km
33 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 1,511 km
34 Surat (ST) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 1,569 km
35 Navsari (NVS) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 1,599 km
36 Valsad (BL) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 1,638 km
37 Vapi (VAPI) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 1,662 km
38 Dahanu Road (DRD) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 1,712 km
39 Borivali (BVI) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 1,802 km
40 Andheri (ADH) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 1,814 km
41 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 2:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,821 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A H1
5 2A A1
6 2A A2
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 3A B4
11 WGCB
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 SL S3
15 SL S4
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 GS
19 VPUHX


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12926, Amritsar Jn To Bandra Terminus - PASCHIM ExpressS . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Bandra Terminus - PASCHIM ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network