Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASR UMB DMU (Train No:74646) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Ambala Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about ASR UMB DMU (Train Number 74646) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - ASR UMB DMU- 74646

Amritsar Junction
Ambala Cantt Junction
Number 74646 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 249 KM Stops 32
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Amritsar Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction , Train number 74646. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Ambala Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 3:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mananwala (MOW) 3:40 AM 3:41 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Jandiala (JNL) 3:50 AM 3:51 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Tangra (TRA) 3:58 AM 3:59 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Butari (BTR) 4:06 AM 4:07 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 4:12 AM 4:13 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Beas Jn (BEAS) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 42 km
8 Dhilwan (DIW) 4:26 AM 4:27 AM 1 min 46 km
9 Hamira (HMR) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 57 km
10 Kartarpur (KRE) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 63 km
11 Sura Nussi (SRX) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 71 km
12 Jalandhar City (JUC) 5:10 AM 5:13 AM 3 min 78 km
13 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 83 km
14 Chiheru (CEU) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 92 km
15 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 99 km
16 Goraya (GRY) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 109 km
17 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 122 km
18 Ladhowal (LDW) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 126 km
19 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 135 km
20 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 142 km
21 Sanahwal (SNL) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 150 km
22 Doraha (DOA) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 157 km
23 Chawapail (CHA) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 167 km
24 Khanna (KNN) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 177 km
25 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 186 km
26 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 195 km
27 Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 203 km
28 Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 211 km
29 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 221 km
30 Sambhu (SMU) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 232 km
31 Ambala City (UBC) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 241 km
32 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 249 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Ambala Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74646, Amritsar Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - ASR UMB DMU . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Ambala Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Ambala Cantt Jn - ASR UMB DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network