All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASR AII EXP (Train No:19614) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about ASR AII EXP (Train Number 19614) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Ajmer Jn - ASR AII EXP- 19614

Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
Number 19614 Service Days SUN, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 848 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Ajmer Junction , Train number 19614. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 79 km
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 100 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 136 km
6 Malerkotla (MET) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 181 km
7 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 9:20 PM 9:45 PM 25 min 198 km
8 Sangrur (SAG) 9:57 PM 9:59 PM 2 min 214 km
9 Sunam (SFM) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 226 km
10 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 264 km
11 Hisar Jn (Rev) (HSR) 12:10 AM 1:00 AM 50 min 346 km
12 Bhiwani Jn (BNW) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 406 km
13 Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 433 km
14 Rewari Jn (RE) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 488 km
15 Khairthal (KRH) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 536 km
16 Alwar Jn (AWR) 4:37 AM 4:40 AM 3 min 562 km
17 Rajgarh (RHG) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 598 km
18 Baswa (BU) 5:27 AM 5:29 AM 2 min 610 km
19 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 623 km
20 Dausa (DO) 6:04 AM 6:06 AM 2 min 652 km
21 Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 702 km
22 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 708 km
23 Jaipur Jn (JP) 7:30 AM 7:45 AM 15 min 713 km
24 Phulera Jn (FL) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 768 km
25 Naraina (NRI) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 778 km
26 Kishangarh (KSG) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 819 km
27 Ajmer Jn (AII) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 848 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19614, Amritsar Jn To Ajmer Jn - ASR AII EXP . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Ajmer Jn - ASR AII EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network