All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ASR AJMER EXP (Train No:19612) - Trains from Amritsar Junction To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about ASR AJMER EXP (Train Number 19612) operating service between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amritsar Jn To Ajmer Jn - ASR AJMER EXP- 19612

Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
Number 19612 Service Days TUE, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,007 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amritsar Junction - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amritsar Junction - Ajmer Junction , Train number 19612. Check the timing of Amritsar Junction - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 3:37 PM 3:42 PM 5 min 79 km
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 100 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 136 km
6 Jagraon (JGN) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 176 km
7 Moga (MOGA) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 205 km
8 Talwandi (TWB) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 229 km
9 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 7:15 PM 7:40 PM 25 min 260 km
10 Faridkot (FDK) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 292 km
11 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 305 km
12 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 8:59 PM 9:01 PM 2 min 321 km
13 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min 347 km
14 Kalanwali (KNL) 11:04 PM 11:06 PM 2 min 390 km
15 Sirsa (SSA) 11:32 PM 11:35 PM 3 min 423 km
16 Hisar Jn (Rev) (HSR) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 505 km
17 Bhiwani Jn (BNW) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 565 km
18 Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 592 km
19 Rewari Jn (RE) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 647 km
20 Khairthal (KRH) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 695 km
21 Alwar Jn (AWR) 4:37 AM 4:40 AM 3 min 721 km
22 Rajgarh (RHG) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 757 km
23 Baswa (BU) 5:27 AM 5:29 AM 2 min 769 km
24 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 782 km
25 Dausa (DO) 6:04 AM 6:06 AM 2 min 811 km
26 Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 861 km
27 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 867 km
28 Jaipur Jn (JP) 7:30 AM 7:45 AM 15 min 872 km
29 Phulera Jn (FL) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 927 km
30 Kishangarh (KSG) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 978 km
31 Ajmer Jn (AII) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,007 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19612, Amritsar Jn To Ajmer Jn - ASR AJMER EXP . This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amritsar Jn To Ajmer Jn - ASR AJMER EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network