Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AMI WR Passenger (Train No:51261) - Trains from Amravati To Wardha Junction

Given below is the details about AMI WR PASS (Train Number 51261) operating service between Amravati and Wardha Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amravati To Wardha Jn - AMI WR PASS- 51261

Amravati
Wardha Junction
Number 51261 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 104 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Amravati - Wardha Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amravati - Wardha Junction , Train number 51261. Check the timing of Amravati - Wardha Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amravati (AMI) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Badnera Jn (BD) 3:45 PM 4:00 PM 15 min 9 km
3 Timtala (TMT) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Malkhed (MLR) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 25 km
5 Chandur (CND) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 38 km
6 Dipore (DIP) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 44 km
7 Dhamangaon (DMN) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 55 km
8 Talni (TLN) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 65 km
9 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 75 km
10 Kaotha (KAOT) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 81 km
11 Dahegaon (DAE) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 90 km
12 Wardha Jn (WR) 6:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 104 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Amravati to Wardha Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51261, Amravati To Wardha Jn - AMI WR PASS . This train operates between Amravati and Wardha Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amravati To Wardha Jn - AMI WR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network