Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AMI TPTY SUP EX (Train No:12766) - Trains from Amravati To Tirupati

Given below is the details about AMI TPTY SUP EX (Train Number 12766) operating service between Amravati and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amravati To Tirupati - AMI TPTY SUP EX- 12766

Amravati
Tirupati
Number 12766 Service Days MON, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,307 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Amravati - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amravati - Tirupati, Train number 12766. Check the timing of Amravati - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amravati (AMI) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Badnera Jn (BD) 7:00 AM 7:03 AM 3 min 10 km
3 Akola Jn (Rev) (AK) 8:10 AM 8:30 AM 20 min 89 km
4 Washim (WHM) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 167 km
5 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 215 km
6 Basmat (BMF) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 273 km
7 Purna Jn (Rev) (PAU) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 295 km
8 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 326 km
9 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 348 km
10 Dharmabad (DAB) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 397 km
11 Nizamabad (NZB) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 437 km
12 Kamareddi (KMC) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 489 km
13 Kacheguda (KCG) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 602 km
14 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 708 km
15 Gadwal (GWD) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 783 km
16 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 838 km
17 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 892 km
18 Anantapur (ATP) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 1,004 km
19 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 1,037 km
20 Kadiri (KRY) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 1,105 km
21 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 1,182 km
22 Piler (PIL) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 1,224 km
23 Pakala Jn (PAK) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 1,265 km
24 Tirupati (TPTY) 6:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,307 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 2A A1
13 3A B1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Amravati to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12766, Amravati To Tirupati - AMI TPTY SUP EX . This train operates between Amravati and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati To Tirupati - AMI TPTY SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network