Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SURAT FAST Passenger (Train No:59026) - Trains from Amravati To Surat

Given below is the details about SURAT FAST PASS (Train Number 59026) operating service between Amravati and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amravati To Surat - SURAT FAST PASS- 59026

Amravati
Surat
Number 59026 Service Days MON, FRI, SAT
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 563 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Amravati - Surat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amravati - Surat, Train number 59026. Check the timing of Amravati - Surat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amravati (AMI) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Badnera Jn (BD) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 10 km
3 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 51 km
4 Akola Jn (AK) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 89 km
5 Shegaon (SEG) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 126 km
6 Jalamb Jn (JM) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 138 km
7 Nandura (NN) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 150 km
8 Malkapur (MKU) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 178 km
9 Bodwad (BDWD) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 198 km
10 Varangaon (VNA) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 216 km
11 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 228 km
12 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 252 km
13 Dharangaon (DXG) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 283 km
14 Amalner (AN) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 308 km
15 Nardana (NDN) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 336 km
16 Sindkheda (SNK) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 349 km
17 Dondaicha (DDE) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 369 km
18 Nandurbar (NDB) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 403 km
19 Vyara (VYA) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 503 km
20 Udhna Jn (UDN) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 559 km
21 Surat (ST) 9:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 563 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 WGSCZ D3
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Amravati to Surat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59026, Amravati To Surat - SURAT FAST PASS . This train operates between Amravati and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati To Surat - SURAT FAST PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network