All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AMI PUNE EXP (Train No:11406) - Trains from Amravati To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about AMI PUNE EXP (Train Number 11406) operating service between Amravati and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amravati To Pune Jn - AMI PUNE EXP- 11406

Amravati
Pune Junction
Number 11406 Service Days MON, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 821 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amravati - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amravati - Pune Junction , Train number 11406. Check the timing of Amravati - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amravati (AMI) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Badnera Jn (BD) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 10 km
3 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 51 km
4 Akola Jn (Rev) (AK) 8:25 PM 8:45 PM 20 min 89 km
5 Washim (WHM) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 167 km
6 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 215 km
7 Purna Jn (PAU) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 295 km
8 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 324 km
9 Parli Vaijnath (Rev) (PRLI) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 388 km
10 Latur Road (Rev) (LTRR) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 451 km
11 Latur (LUR) 6:20 AM 6:32 AM 12 min 484 km
12 Usmanabad (UMD) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 563 km
13 Barsi Town (BTW) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 599 km
14 Kurduwadi (KWV) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 637 km
15 Jeur (JEUR) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 671 km
16 Daund Jn (DD) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 746 km
17 Uruli (URI) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 793 km
18 Pune Jn (PUNE) 1:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 821 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Amravati to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11406, Amravati To Pune Jn - AMI PUNE EXP . This train operates between Amravati and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amravati To Pune Jn - AMI PUNE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network