All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AMRAVATI CSTM E (Train No:12112) - Trains from Amravati To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about AMRAVATI CSTM E (Train Number 12112) operating service between Amravati and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amravati To Mumbai Cst - AMRAVATI CSTM E- 12112

Amravati
Mumbai
Number 12112 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 672 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Amravati - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amravati - Mumbai , Train number 12112. Check the timing of Amravati - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amravati (AMI) FIRST STN 7:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Badnera Jn (BD) 7:20 PM 7:25 PM 5 min 10 km
3 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 51 km
4 Akola Jn (AK) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 89 km
5 Shegaon (SEG) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 126 km
6 Nandura (NN) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 150 km
7 Malkapur (MKU) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 178 km
8 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 228 km
9 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 252 km
10 Nasik Road (NK) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 485 km
11 Igatpuri (IGP) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 536 km
12 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:02 AM 5:05 AM 3 min 619 km
13 Dadar Cr (DR) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 664 km
14 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 6:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 672 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B3
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 1A + 2A HA1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Amravati to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12112, Amravati To Mumbai Cst - AMRAVATI CSTM E . This train operates between Amravati and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati To Mumbai Cst - AMRAVATI CSTM E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network