All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AMI JBP SUP EXP (Train No:12159) - Trains from Amravati To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about AMI JBP SUP EXP (Train Number 12159) operating service between Amravati and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amravati To Jabalpur - AMI JBP SUP EXP- 12159

Amravati
Jabalpur
Number 12159 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 726 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Amravati - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amravati - Jabalpur, Train number 12159. Check the timing of Amravati - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amravati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amravati (AMI) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dhamangaon (DMN) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 56 km
3 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 76 km
4 Wardha Jn (WR) 7:33 PM 7:36 PM 3 min 105 km
5 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 184 km
6 Katol (KATL) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 244 km
7 Narkher (NRKR) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 269 km
8 Pandhurna (PAR) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 288 km
9 Amla Jn (AMLA) 11:54 PM 11:56 PM 2 min 351 km
10 Betul (BZU) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 374 km
11 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 481 km
12 Sohagpur (SGP) 3:31 AM 3:33 AM 2 min 530 km
13 Pipariya (PPI) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 548 km
14 Gadarwara (GAR) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 598 km
15 Kareli (KY) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 626 km
16 Narsinghpur (NU) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 642 km
17 Shridham (SRID) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 673 km
18 Madan Mahal (MML) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 723 km
19 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 726 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Amravati to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12159, Amravati To Jabalpur - AMI JBP SUP EXP . This train operates between Amravati and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Amravati To Jabalpur - AMI JBP SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network