All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AMLA CWA Passenger (Train No:51253) - Trains from Amla Junction To Chhindwara Junction

Given below is the details about AMLA CWA PASS (Train Number 51253) operating service between Amla Junction and Chhindwara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amla Jn To Chhindwara Jn - AMLA CWA PASS- 51253

Amla Junction
Chhindwara Junction
Number 51253 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 115 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Amla Junction - Chhindwara Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amla Junction - Chhindwara Junction , Train number 51253. Check the timing of Amla Junction - Chhindwara Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amla Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amla Jn (AMLA) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Lalawadi (LLD) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Jambara (JMV) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Barchhi Road (BCRD) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Bordhai (BXY) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Barelipar (BQM) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Nawegaon (NVG) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 42 km
8 Markadhana (MKDN) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 52 km
9 Hirdagarh (HRG) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 57 km
10 Junnor Deo (JNO) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 67 km
11 Palachauri (PCLI) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 75 km
12 Iklehra (IKR) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 80 km
13 Parasia (PUX) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 86 km
14 Khirasdoh Jn (KUX) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 94 km
15 Gangiwara (GNW) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 102 km
16 Chhindwara Jn (CWA) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 115 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL


Map Location from Amla Junction to Chhindwara Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51253, Amla Jn To Chhindwara Jn - AMLA CWA PASS . This train operates between Amla Junction and Chhindwara Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amla Jn To Chhindwara Jn - AMLA CWA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network