All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ABKP SDL Passenger (Train No:58702) - Trains from Ambikapur To Shahdol

Given below is the details about ABKP SDL PASS (Train Number 58702) operating service between Ambikapur and Shahdol stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambikapur To Shahdol - ABKP SDL PASS- 58702

Ambikapur
Shahdol
Number 58702 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 216 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ambikapur - Shahdol Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambikapur - Shahdol, Train number 58702. Check the timing of Ambikapur - Shahdol train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambikapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambikapur (ABKP) FIRST STN 8:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamalpur (KLPG) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Bishrampur (BSPR) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 20 km
4 Karonji (KJZ) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 33 km
5 Surajpur Road (SJQ) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 38 km
6 Sheoprasad Nagar H (SPDR) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 49 km
7 Katora (KTO) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 59 km
8 Baikunthpur Road (BRH) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 76 km
9 Nagar (NGE) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 84 km
10 Darritola (DTL) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 92 km
11 Nagpur Road Ph (NPRD) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 98 km
12 Udalkachhar (UKR) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 106 km
13 Boridand Jn (BRND) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 118 km
14 Bijuri (BJRI) 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min 128 km
15 Baihatola (BATL) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 134 km
16 Kotma (KTMA) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 143 km
17 Harrad (HRV) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 152 km
18 Dhurwasin H (DRSN) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 159 km
19 Mauhari (MZH) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 167 km
20 Anuppur Jn (APR) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 175 km
21 Amlai (AAL) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 187 km
22 Burhar (BUH) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 196 km
23 Singhpur (SNGP) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 210 km
24 Shahdol (SDL) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 216 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 2A A1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Ambikapur to Shahdol:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58702, Ambikapur To Shahdol - ABKP SDL PASS . This train operates between Ambikapur and Shahdol. Map also shows all the stations where Ambikapur To Shahdol - ABKP SDL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network