All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ABKP JBP Express (Train No:11266) - Trains from Ambikapur To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about ABKP JBP Express (Train Number 11266) operating service between Ambikapur and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambikapur To Jabalpur - ABKP JBP Express- 11266

Ambikapur
Jabalpur
Number 11266 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 433 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ambikapur - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambikapur - Jabalpur, Train number 11266. Check the timing of Ambikapur - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambikapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambikapur (ABKP) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bishrampur (BSPR) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 20 km
3 Katora (KTO) 7:06 AM 7:08 AM 2 min 59 km
4 Baikunthpur Road (BRH) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 76 km
5 Bijuri (BJRI) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 128 km
6 Kotma (KTMA) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 143 km
7 Anuppur Jn (APR) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 175 km
8 Burhar (BUH) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 196 km
9 Shahdol (SDL) 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min 216 km
10 Birsinghpur (BRS) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 253 km
11 Umaria (UMR) 11:27 AM 11:29 AM 2 min 283 km
12 Katni South Cabin (KTES) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 344 km
13 Sihora Road (SHR) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 395 km
14 Jabalpur (JBP) 2:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 433 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Ambikapur to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11266, Ambikapur To Jabalpur - ABKP JBP Express . This train operates between Ambikapur and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Ambikapur To Jabalpur - ABKP JBP Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network